National Chess Federation of the Philippines

"Make the Right Move, Play Chess"

 
     
       

Tournament Archives

2011
 

News Archives

2011
 
 

Related Links:

Grand Finals Results - 2012 Batang Pinoy Chess
Standard Tournament
Rapid Tournament
Blitz Tournament

Visayas Leg Results - 2012 Batang Pinoy Chess
Standard Tournament
Rapid Tournament
Blitz Tournament

Mindanao Leg Results - 2012 Batang Pinoy Chess
Standard Tournament
Rapid Tournament
Blitz Tournament

Southern Luzon Leg Results - 2012 Batang Pinoy Chess -
Standard Tournament

Rapid Tournament
Blitz Tournament

Northern Luzon Leg Results - 2012 Batang Pinoy Chess -
Standard Tournament

Rapid Tournament

Blitz Tournament

NCR Leg Results - 2012 Batang Pinoy Chess -
Standard Tournament
Rapid Tournament
Blitz Tournament

Related News:

Batang Pinoy chess elims set (www.sunstar.com.ph)

Pangasinan gov opens Batang Pinoy leg (sports.inquirer.net)

Lingayen ready to host NL leg of Batang Pinoy (sports.inquirer.net)

More about Philippine Youth Games - 2012 Batang Pinoy (pinoyathletics.com)

 

November 23, 2012

 
 
2012 BATANG PINOY CHESS TOURNAMENT
VISAYAS LEG - BOYS DIVISION (Standard)

Organizer : Philippine Sports Commission
Tournament Director : GM Jayson Gonzales
Chiefarbiter : IA Gene Poliarco
Arbiters : IA Edmon Prado, FA Patrick Lee, NA Yves Rañola
Site : Tacloban City, Leyte
Date : November 21 to 23, 2012
Rating-Ø : 1733
 
     
 
BOYS' TEAM - FINAL STANDING
 
1 CEBU CITY 11   1   45  GOLD
1 BALBONA Felix Shaun 4 1 14½
2 SEVILLANO Rhenzi Kyle 0 15½
3 DEROTAS Glexan 0 15
2 PROVINCE OF BOHOL 9   0   42  SILVER
1 ALIMPOLOS Jhunrey 3 0 16
2 VILLAROJO Mark Bryan 3 0 13
3 PAGUE Mercelu 3 0 13
3 TACLOBAN   0   38  BRONZE
1 FUNCION Emmanuel 0 13½
2 FUNCION Ivan 2 0 13
3 MELGAZO Hermilo 2 0 11½
4 MAASIN, LEYTE 6   0   35½
1 CRUZ William 2 0 12½
2 TORION Michael 2 0 12½
3 CADAVOS Jan Arth 2 0 10½
 
     
 
INDIVIDUAL - FINAL RANKING
 
Rank Name Club Pts Res. BH. SB Fide vict Medal
1 ESPLANADA Jethro Leyte Prov. 0 16½ 14.75 14½ 4 GOLD
2 BALBONA Felix Shaun Cebu City 4 1 14½ 10.00 13 4 SILVER
3 PONDOYO Christian Klent Mandaue City 4 0 16½ 12.50 12 4 BRONZE
4 SEVILLANO Rhenzi Kyle Cebu City 0 15½ 9.75 11½ 2
5 DEROTAS Glexan Cebu City 0 15 9.25 11 3
6 CAYUBIT Praise Dulag, Leyte 0 14 8.25 10 3
7 PONDOYO Chris Aldritz Mandaue City 0 13½ 8.75 10 3
8 ALIMPOLOS Jhunrey Bohol Prov. 3 0 16 7.50 11 3
9 MONTON Bart Apollo Abuyog, Leyte 3 0 15 7.50 11 3
10 GALENZOGA Remegio Iii Baybay City 3 0 14½ 7.00 9 3
11 VILLAROJO Mark Bryan Bohol Prov. 3 0 13 6.50 8 3
12 PAGUE Mercelu Bohol Prov. 3 0 13 6.00 9 3
13 YABO Jeyneil Bohol Prov. 3 0 4.50 2
14 FUNCION Emmanuel Tacloban City 0 13½ 5.00 2
15 REJOY Jireh Bohol Prov. 0 13 4.75 8 2
16 FUNCION Ivan Tacloban City 2 0 13 3.00 6 2
17 CRUZ William Maasin, Leyte 2 0 12½ 3.00 1
18 TORION Michael Maasin, Leyte 2 0 12½ 3.00 7 2
19 MELGAZO Hermilo Tacloban City 2 0 11½ 3.00 5 2
20 POLAN Reishi Boy Bohol Prov. 2 0 11 4.00 6 0
21 CADAVOS Jan Arth Maasin, Leyte 2 0 10½ 2.00 5 2
22 BALISTA Mc Jeiger Bohol Prov. 2 0 10½ 1.00 6 2
23 ABERTE Jessie Dave Maasin, Leyte 2 0 1.00 3 2
24 CANADA John Archie Maasin, Leyte 2 0 7 0.50 4 2
25 EBIN Dave Keneth Tacloban City 1 0 10½ 0.00 4 1
26 ABERTE Daniel Maasin, Leyte 1 0 0.50 2 1
27 MELLA Prince Richvil Palo, Leyte ½ 0 10 1.00 0
28 RELENTE Jace Angelo Tacloban City 0 0 9 0.00 0 0
 
     
 
PAIRING AND RESULTS | BOYS - STANDARD
  • Round 1
  • Round 2
  • Round 3
  • Round 4
  • Round 5
Round 1 on 2012/11/21
Bo. Name Club Pts Res. Pts Name Club
1 EBIN Dave Keneth Tacloban City 0 0  -  1 0 BALBONA Felix Shaun Cebu City
2 ESPLANADA Jethro Leyte Prov. 0 1  -  0 0 FUNCION Emmanuel Tacloban City
3 FUNCION Ivan Tacloban City 0 0  -  1 0 PONDOYO Chris Aldritz Mandaue City
4 PONDOYO Christian Klent Mandaue City 0 1  -  0 0 GALENZOGA Remegio Iii Baybay City
5 MELGAZO Hermilo Tacloban City 0 0  -  1 0 DEROTAS Glexan Cebu City
6 POLAN Reishi Boy Bohol Prov. 0 ½  -  ½ 0 MELLA Prince Richvil Palo, Leyte
7 MONTON Bart Apollo Abuyog, Leyte 0 1  -  0 0 ABERTE Daniel Maasin, Leyte
8 ABERTE Jessie Dave Maasin, Leyte 0 0  -  1 0 PAGUE Mercelu Bohol Prov.
9 REJOY Jireh Bohol Prov. 0 0  -  1 0 ALIMPOLOS Jhunrey Bohol Prov.
10 BALISTA Mc Jeiger Bohol Prov. 0 1  -  0 0 RELENTE Jace Angelo Tacloban City
11 SEVILLANO Rhenzi Kyle Cebu City 0 1  -  0 0 CADAVOS Jan Arth Maasin, Leyte
12 CANADA John Archie Maasin, Leyte 0 0  -  1 0 TORION Michael Maasin, Leyte
13 VILLAROJO Mark Bryan Bohol Prov. 0 0  -  1 0 CAYUBIT Praise Dulag, Leyte
14 CRUZ William Maasin, Leyte 0 ½  -  ½ 0 YABO Jeyneil Bohol Prov.
Round 2 on 2012/11/21
Bo. Name Club Pts Res. Pts Name Club
1 BALBONA Felix Shaun Cebu City 1 1  -  0 1 BALISTA Mc Jeiger Bohol Prov.
2 CAYUBIT Praise Dulag, Leyte 1 0  -  1 1 ESPLANADA Jethro Leyte Prov.
3 PONDOYO Chris Aldritz Mandaue City 1 0  -  1 1 MONTON Bart Apollo Abuyog, Leyte
4 PAGUE Mercelu Bohol Prov. 1 0  -  1 1 PONDOYO Christian Klent Mandaue City
5 DEROTAS Glexan Cebu City 1 ½  -  ½ 1 SEVILLANO Rhenzi Kyle Cebu City
6 ALIMPOLOS Jhunrey Bohol Prov. 1 1  -  0 1 TORION Michael Maasin, Leyte
7 YABO Jeyneil Bohol Prov. ½ ½  -  ½ ½ POLAN Reishi Boy Bohol Prov.
8 MELLA Prince Richvil Palo, Leyte ½ 0  -  1 ½ CRUZ William Maasin, Leyte
9 ABERTE Daniel Maasin, Leyte 0 0  -  1 0 FUNCION Ivan Tacloban City
10 GALENZOGA Remegio Iii Baybay City 0 1  -  0 0 ABERTE Jessie Dave Maasin, Leyte
11 CADAVOS Jan Arth Maasin, Leyte 0 1  -  0 0 MELGAZO Hermilo Tacloban City
12 REJOY Jireh Bohol Prov. 0 1  -  0 0 CANADA John Archie Maasin, Leyte
13 RELENTE Jace Angelo Tacloban City 0 0  -  1 0 EBIN Dave Keneth Tacloban City
14 FUNCION Emmanuel Tacloban City 0 0  -  1 0 VILLAROJO Mark Bryan Bohol Prov.
Round 3 on 2012/11/22
Bo. Name Club Pts Res. Pts Name Club
1 PONDOYO Christian Klent Mandaue City 2 0  -  1 2 BALBONA Felix Shaun Cebu City
2 ESPLANADA Jethro Leyte Prov. 2 1  -  0 2 ALIMPOLOS Jhunrey Bohol Prov.
3 MONTON Bart Apollo Abuyog, Leyte 2 0  -  1 DEROTAS Glexan Cebu City
4 CRUZ William Maasin, Leyte 0  -  1 SEVILLANO Rhenzi Kyle Cebu City
5 TORION Michael Maasin, Leyte 1 0  -  1 1 PONDOYO Chris Aldritz Mandaue City
6 POLAN Reishi Boy Bohol Prov. 1 0  -  1 1 GALENZOGA Remegio Iii Baybay City
7 BALISTA Mc Jeiger Bohol Prov. 1 0  -  1 1 PAGUE Mercelu Bohol Prov.
8 VILLAROJO Mark Bryan Bohol Prov. 1 1  -  0 1 CADAVOS Jan Arth Maasin, Leyte
9 FUNCION Ivan Tacloban City 1 0  -  1 1 CAYUBIT Praise Dulag, Leyte
10 EBIN Dave Keneth Tacloban City 1 0  -  1 1 REJOY Jireh Bohol Prov.
11 MELLA Prince Richvil Palo, Leyte ½ 0  -  1 1 YABO Jeyneil Bohol Prov.
12 MELGAZO Hermilo Tacloban City 0 1  -  0 0 ABERTE Daniel Maasin, Leyte
13 ABERTE Jessie Dave Maasin, Leyte 0 0  -  1 0 FUNCION Emmanuel Tacloban City
14 CANADA John Archie Maasin, Leyte 0 1  -  0 0 RELENTE Jace Angelo Tacloban City
Round 4 on 2012/11/22
Bo. Name Club Pts Res. Pts Name Club
1 BALBONA Felix Shaun Cebu City 3 0  -  1 3 ESPLANADA Jethro Leyte Prov.
2 SEVILLANO Rhenzi Kyle Cebu City ½  -  ½ 2 PONDOYO Chris Aldritz Mandaue City
3 DEROTAS Glexan Cebu City 0  -  1 2 PONDOYO Christian Klent Mandaue City
4 ALIMPOLOS Jhunrey Bohol Prov. 2 1  -  0 2 PAGUE Mercelu Bohol Prov.
5 CAYUBIT Praise Dulag, Leyte 2 ½  -  ½ 2 REJOY Jireh Bohol Prov.
6 GALENZOGA Remegio Iii Baybay City 2 1  -  0 2 VILLAROJO Mark Bryan Bohol Prov.
7 YABO Jeyneil Bohol Prov. 2 0  -  1 2 MONTON Bart Apollo Abuyog, Leyte
8 POLAN Reishi Boy Bohol Prov. 1 ½  -  ½ CRUZ William Maasin, Leyte
9 FUNCION Emmanuel Tacloban City 1 1  -  0 1 BALISTA Mc Jeiger Bohol Prov.
10 CADAVOS Jan Arth Maasin, Leyte 1 0  -  1 1 FUNCION Ivan Tacloban City
11 MELGAZO Hermilo Tacloban City 1 1  -  0 1 CANADA John Archie Maasin, Leyte
12 TORION Michael Maasin, Leyte 1 1  -  0 1 EBIN Dave Keneth Tacloban City
13 ABERTE Daniel Maasin, Leyte 0 1  -  0 ½ MELLA Prince Richvil Palo, Leyte
14 RELENTE Jace Angelo Tacloban City 0 0  -  1 0 ABERTE Jessie Dave Maasin, Leyte
Round 5 on 2012/11/23
Bo. Name Club Pts Res. Pts Name Club
1 ESPLANADA Jethro Leyte Prov. 4 ½  -  ½ 3 SEVILLANO Rhenzi Kyle Cebu City
2 MONTON Bart Apollo Abuyog, Leyte 3 0  -  1 3 BALBONA Felix Shaun Cebu City
3 PONDOYO Christian Klent Mandaue City 3 1  -  0 3 ALIMPOLOS Jhunrey Bohol Prov.
4 PONDOYO Chris Aldritz Mandaue City 1  -  0 3 GALENZOGA Remegio Iii Baybay City
5 REJOY Jireh Bohol Prov. 0  -  1 DEROTAS Glexan Cebu City
6 CRUZ William Maasin, Leyte 2 0  -  1 CAYUBIT Praise Dulag, Leyte
7 FUNCION Ivan Tacloban City 2 0  -  1 2 YABO Jeyneil Bohol Prov.
8 VILLAROJO Mark Bryan Bohol Prov. 2 1  -  0 2 MELGAZO Hermilo Tacloban City
9 PAGUE Mercelu Bohol Prov. 2 1  -  0 2 TORION Michael Maasin, Leyte
10 FUNCION Emmanuel Tacloban City 2 ½  -  ½ POLAN Reishi Boy Bohol Prov.
11 BALISTA Mc Jeiger Bohol Prov. 1 1  -  0 1 ABERTE Daniel Maasin, Leyte
12 ABERTE Jessie Dave Maasin, Leyte 1 1  -  0 1 EBIN Dave Keneth Tacloban City
13 CANADA John Archie Maasin, Leyte 1 1  -  0 ½ MELLA Prince Richvil Palo, Leyte
14 RELENTE Jace Angelo Tacloban City 0 0  -  1 1 CADAVOS Jan Arth Maasin, Leyte
 
     
     
  VISAYAS LEG - GIRLS' DIVISION (Standard)
Rating-Ø : 1708
 
     
 
GIRLS' TEAM - RANKING
 
1 CEBU CITY 12 1 44 30.3 37
1 MORALA, Keithclaire 4 1 15 11.3 13
2 PACRES, Sharon Princess 4 1 14 10.5 12
3 DEROTAS, Vic Glysen 3.5 0 15 8.5 13
2 TACLOBAN CITY 8.5 0 37 15.8 21
1 CATAHAN, Rochelle 3.5 0 13 6.75 10
2 MORALITA, Eden Faith 2.5 0 12 5.25 6
3 MORALITA, Bless 2.5 0 12 3.75 5
4 MALINAO, Kaye Margareth 2.5 0 11 4.25 5
5 MORALITA, Marynell 2 0 13 4.5 6
6 POBLETE, Cindy 1.5 0 13 3.75 5
7 MORALITA, Jopet Grace 1 0 14 2.5 3
3 PROVINCE OF BOHOL 7.5 0 39 16.3 19
1 DELIGERO, Ettel Maurie 3.5 0 13 7.75 10
2 CONSARBA, Ma. Nilma 2 0 15 5 6
3 HIBAYA, Angel Mae 2 0 11 3.5 3
 
     
 
INDIVIDUAL - FINAL RANKING
 
Rank Name Club Pts Res. BH. SB Fide vict Medal
1 NADERA Laila Camel Mandaue City 0 14 12.50 14 4 GOLD
2 MORALA Keithclaire Cebu City 4 ½ 15 11.25 12½ 3 SILVER
3 PACRES Sharon Princess Cebu City 4 ½ 14 10.50 11½ 3 BRONZE
4 DEROTAS Vic Glysen Cebu City 0 15 8.50 12½ 3
5 CATAHAN Rochelle Tacloban City 0 13 6.75 10 3
6 DELIGERO Ettel Maurie Bohol Prov. 0 12½ 7.75 10 3
7 DAGOY Cheralyn Tabango, Leyte 3 0 18 9.75 10½ 2
8 TUNGGOLH Zyra Sheen McArthur, Leyte 3 0 14 5.50 10 2
9 MORALITA Eden Faith Tacloban City 0 12 5.25 6 2
10 MORALITA Bless Tacloban City 0 11½ 3.75 5 2
11 MALINAO Kaye Margareth Tacloban City 0 10½ 4.25 5 2
12 CONSARBA Ma. Nilma Bohol Prov. 2 0 15 5.00 6 1
13 TAN Roxanne Maasin City 2 0 15 4.00 8 2
14 MORALITA Marynell Tacloban City 2 0 12½ 4.50 6 2
15 GARCIA Heidel Grace Baybay City 2 0 12½ 2.50 8 2
16 HIBAYA Angel Mae Bohol Prov. 2 0 11 3.50 3 1
17 POBLETE Cindy Tacloban City 0 13 3.75 5 0
18 MORALITA Jopet Grace Tacloban City 1 0 13½ 2.50 3 0
19 RESUS Vivien Alyssa Maasin City 1 0 11 1.00 4 1
 
     
 
PAIRING AND RESULTS | GIRLS - STANDARD
  • Round 1
  • Round 2
  • Round 3
  • Round 4
  • Round 5
Round 1 on 2012/11/21
Bo. Name Club Pts Res. Pts Name Club
1 MALINAO Kaye Margareth Tacloban City 0 0  -  1 0 DEROTAS Vic Glysen Cebu City
2 MORALA Keithclaire Cebu City 0 1  -  0 0 MORALITA Bless Tacloban City
3 MORALITA Jopet Grace Tacloban City 0 0  -  1 0 NADERA Laila Camel Mandaue City
4 CATAHAN Rochelle Tacloban City 0 1  -  0 0 MORALITA Marynell Tacloban City
5 MORALITA Eden Faith Tacloban City 0 0  -  1 0 CONSARBA Ma. Nilma Bohol Prov.
6 DAGOY Cheralyn Tabango, Leyte 0 ½  -  ½ 0 PACRES Sharon Princess Cebu City
7 POBLETE Cindy Tacloban City 0 0  -  1 0 DELIGERO Ettel Maurie Bohol Prov.
8 GARCIA Heidel Grace Baybay City 0 1  -  0 0 RESUS Vivien Alyssa Maasin City
9 TAN Roxanne Maasin City 0 1  -  0 0 HIBAYA Angel Mae Bohol Prov.
  TUNGGOL Zyra Sheen McArthur, Leyte 0 1  -  -   Bye  
Round 2 on 2012/11/21
Bo. Name Club Pts Res. Pts Name Club
1 DEROTAS Vic Glysen Cebu City 1 1  -  0 1 GARCIA Heidel Grace Baybay City
2 CONSARBA Ma. Nilma Bohol Prov. 1 0  -  1 1 MORALA Keithclaire Cebu City
3 NADERA Laila Camel Mandaue City 1 1  -  0 1 TUNGGOL Zyra Sheen McArthur, Leyte
4 DELIGERO Ettel Maurie Bohol Prov. 1 ½  -  ½ 1 CATAHAN Rochelle Tacloban City
5 PACRES Sharon Princess Cebu City ½ 1  -  0 1 TAN Roxanne Maasin City
6 HIBAYA Angel Mae Bohol Prov. 0 0  -  1 ½ DAGOY Cheralyn Tabango, Leyte
7 MORALITA Marynell Tacloban City 0 1  -  0 0 MALINAO Kaye Margareth Tacloban City
8 MORALITA Bless Tacloban City 0 ½  -  ½ 0 MORALITA Eden Faith Tacloban City
9 RESUS Vivien Alyssa Maasin City 0 1  -  0 0 MORALITA Jopet Grace Tacloban City
  POBLETE Cindy Tacloban City 0 1  -  -   Bye  
Round 3 on 2012/11/22
Bo. Name Club Pts Res. Pts Name Club
1 MORALA Keithclaire Cebu City 2 ½  -  ½ 2 DEROTAS Vic Glysen Cebu City
2 CATAHAN Rochelle Tacloban City 0  -  1 2 NADERA Laila Camel Mandaue City
3 DAGOY Cheralyn Tabango, Leyte 1  -  0 DELIGERO Ettel Maurie Bohol Prov.
4 CONSARBA Ma. Nilma Bohol Prov. 1 0  -  1 PACRES Sharon Princess Cebu City
5 GARCIA Heidel Grace Baybay City 1 1  -  0 1 POBLETE Cindy Tacloban City
6 TAN Roxanne Maasin City 1 1  -  0 1 MORALITA Marynell Tacloban City
7 TUNGGOL Zyra Sheen McArthur, Leyte 1 1  -  0 1 RESUS Vivien Alyssa Maasin City
8 MALINAO Kaye Margareth Tacloban City 0 1  -  0 ½ MORALITA Bless Tacloban City
9 MORALITA Eden Faith Tacloban City ½ 1  -  0 0 HIBAYA Angel Mae Bohol Prov.
  MORALITA Jopet Grace Tacloban City 0 1  -  -   Bye  
Round 4 on 2012/11/22
Bo. Name Club Pts Res. Pts Name Club
1 NADERA Laila Camel Mandaue City 3 ½  -  ½ DAGOY Cheralyn Tabango, Leyte
2 PACRES Sharon Princess Cebu City ½  -  ½ MORALA Keithclaire Cebu City
3 DEROTAS Vic Glysen Cebu City 1  -  0 2 TAN Roxanne Maasin City
4 TUNGGOL Zyra Sheen McArthur, Leyte 2 1  -  0 2 GARCIA Heidel Grace Baybay City
5 DELIGERO Ettel Maurie Bohol Prov. 1  -  0 MORALITA Eden Faith Tacloban City
6 MORALITA Jopet Grace Tacloban City 1 0  -  1 CATAHAN Rochelle Tacloban City
7 MORALITA Marynell Tacloban City 1 1  -  0 1 CONSARBA Ma. Nilma Bohol Prov.
8 POBLETE Cindy Tacloban City 1 ½  -  ½ 1 MALINAO Kaye Margareth Tacloban City
9 RESUS Vivien Alyssa Maasin City 1 0  -  1 ½ MORALITA Bless Tacloban City
  HIBAYA Angel Mae Bohol Prov. 0 1  -  -   Bye  
Round 5 on 2012/11/23
Bo. Name Club Pts Res. Pts Name Club
1 NADERA Laila Camel Mandaue City 1  -  0 DEROTAS Vic Glysen Cebu City
2 MORALA Keithclaire Cebu City 3 1  -  0 3 DAGOY Cheralyn Tabango, Leyte
3 PACRES Sharon Princess Cebu City 3 1  -  0 3 TUNGGOLH Zyra Sheen McArthur, Leyte
4 CATAHAN Rochelle Tacloban City 1  -  0 2 GARCIA Heidel Grace Baybay City
5 TAN Roxanne Maasin City 2 0  -  1 DELIGERO Ettel Maurie Bohol Prov.
6 MORALITA Eden Faith Tacloban City 1  -  0 2 MORALITA Marynell Tacloban City
7 MORALITA Bless Tacloban City 1  -  0 POBLETE Cindy Tacloban City
8 MALINAO Kaye Margareth Tacloban City 1  -  0 1 RESUS Vivien Alyssa Maasin City
9 HIBAYA Angel Mae Bohol Prov. 1 1  -  0 1 MORALITA Jopet Grace Tacloban City
  CONSARBA Ma. Nilma Bohol Prov. 1 1  -  -   Bye  
 
     
 
Related Links:
Grand Finals - 2012 Batang Pinoy Chess - Standard Tournament | Rapid Tournament | Blitz Tournament
Visayas Leg Results - 2012 Batang Pinoy Chess - Standard Tournament | Rapid Tournament | Blitz Tournament
Mindanao Leg Results - 2012 Batang Pinoy Chess - Standard Tournament | Rapid Tournament | Blitz Tournament
Southern Luzon Leg Results - 2012 Batang Pinoy Chess - Standard Tournament | Rapid Tournament | Blitz Tournament
Northern Luzon Leg Results - 2012 Batang Pinoy Chess - Standard Tournament | Rapid Tournament | Blitz Tournament
NCR Leg Results - 2012 Batang Pinoy Chess - Standard Tournament | Rapid Tournament | Blitz Tournament
Related News:
Batang Pinoy chess elims set (www.sunstar.com.ph)
Pangasinan gov opens Batang Pinoy leg (sports.inquirer.net)
Lingayen ready to host NL leg of Batang Pinoy (sports.inquirer.net)
More about Philippine Youth Games - 2012 Batang Pinoy (pinoyathletics.com)